Report: Road verges

14:25 Jun 14 2019 Near 53.373978559012,-9.8358731905336

Description
Overgrowth of road verges

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34734
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been forwarded to the Clifden Area Office for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Sep 9 2019)
This matter can now be dealt with as we have not entered the cutting season for dealing with hedges
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Risk of accident

15:42 Aug 19, 2019

Near R340 at screeb connemara, 11.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 05, 2019

Near N/A, 18.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 31, 2019

Near N/A, 18.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Sep 05, 2019

Near N/A, 18.99 Kms

Potholes.

09:53 Sep 11, 2019

Near Drimneen. Ayle., 22.91 Kms