Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jun 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Eugene street again and again. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 17 June 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Fallen Branches

08:10 Aug 27, 2019

Near 53.3377641234,-6.2913844877506, 0.23 Kms

Pedestrian lights/button malfunction

13:50 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.333512471765,-6.2915504743504, 0.25 Kms

Low tree branches

11:45 Sep 09, 2019

Near 53.338468850923,-6.2914273820794, 0.27 Kms

Road Surface

19:35 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.331831888867,-6.2852190270382, 0.28 Kms

Bus stop - glass broken

18:55 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.331663699253,-6.2850424936829, 0.3 Kms