Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jun 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
this type of dumping is rampant and destroying our countryside .why isn't there a euro tax per item levied on the consumer which can be reclaimed by same consumer when the consumer returns it to Macdonald's or some recycling point . st least if the tax is levied it incentivises others to stop and pick it up. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jun 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Sofa dumped castlecurragh heath

21:16 Jun 19, 2019

Near Castlecurragh heath, 7.64 Kms

Air / Odour

20:50 May 31, 2019

Near N/A, 9.56 Kms

Road defect

20:17 Jun 06, 2019

Near Junction of Kilnamona church Road and lickaun Road near the main N85, 10.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 31, 2019

Near N/A, 12.2 Kms