Report: Abandoned Car

19:31 Jun 17 2019 Near Alderwood Avenue Springfield Tallaght

Description
Abandoned car on Alderwood Avenue Springfield Tallaght, there approx 3 months

Nissan Almera -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for your query regarding the abandoned Nissan Almera on Alderwood Avenue, Springfield, Tallaght.

I wish to confirm that this vehicle was inspected by the Litter Warden Service and is currently under investigation under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996 as amended. This process can take up six to eight weeks.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pear Trees on road.

10:15 Oct 21, 2019

Near 53.285549,-6.385371, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Oct 30, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Sewer blocked where it enters main rd pipe

16:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.284770141455,-6.3876213437191, 0.26 Kms

Street lighting

16:26 Nov 04, 2019

Near 17 Fernwood Lawn, Springfield, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.26 Kms

Bulb gone in street light

20:07 Oct 29, 2019

Near lanndale lawns, Tallaght, 0.42 Kms