Report: Street light out

10:00 Jun 25 2019 Near 88 ROWAN HILL MOUNT OVAL VILLAGE

Description
Street light not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 27 2019)
Further information required to log this fault i.e. pole number and street name
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

10:00 Jun 25, 2019

Near 88 ROWAN HILL MOUNT OVAL VILLAGE, 0 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

15:15 Jul 12, 2019

Near 51.858988653921,-8.4358238619432, 1.43 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:15 Jul 11, 2019

Near 51.893472929187,-8.3966051652633, 1.62 Kms

Traffic light bulb blown

14:20 Jul 03, 2019

Near 51.866793,-8.46046, 2.22 Kms

Poor road marking at junction

20:10 Jun 22, 2019

Near 51.901296805086,-8.4381551104271, 2.42 Kms