Report: Street light outage

10:37 Jul 11 2019 Near Baldoyle

Description
2nd time reporting street light not working 5 days now street lamp no.is 28 its on Seagrange Road Baldoyle
Thankyoue -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fccpl (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights Out Clongriffin

16:24 Nov 06, 2019

Near Baldoyle, 0 Kms

2 Street Lights not working - Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

17:55 Oct 27, 2019

Near outside 22/23 Stapolin Lawns and 31/32 Stapolin Lawns and light numbers 13 and 15., 0.12 Kms

Street light out

17:56 Oct 29, 2019

Near 100 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.17 Kms

Car on visitor car park

15:45 Oct 28, 2019

Near 53.40038,-6.141239, 0.23 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.33 Kms