Report: Street light

14:50 Jul 11 2019 Near 51.68419,-9.441586

Description
Light no 56 outside 17 Slip Grove light goes on and off during the night

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35304
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jul 12 2019)
This fault has been reported today. Light should be fixed by 26th July. Airtricity Ref. No. 54949 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

14:50 Jul 11, 2019

Near 51.68419,-9.441586, 0 Kms

Pedestrian lights to cross to GAA pitch

20:45 Jul 10, 2019

Near 51.88264072,-9.5718544504222, 14.8 Kms

Stop sign

10:40 Jul 10, 2019

Near 51.626426503268,-9.0533084811971, 17.11 Kms

Manhole in driveway-health hazard

18:23 Jul 10, 2019

Forrest Fields Road, Rivervalley, 30.34 Kms

Lethal Pothole

21:51 Jun 29, 2019

Near Boherbue, 30.62 Kms