Report: Street lighting

14:51 Jul 11 2019 Near Kiltipper Close

Description
Pole 3 on Kiltipper Close has a hanging diffuser -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping,bonfire debris

22:40 Nov 14, 2019

Near, 0.1 Kms

Street Lights Out

22:45 Oct 29, 2019

Near Parkwood Road and Parkwood Lawn, 0.13 Kms

Glass recycling area

20:18 Nov 05, 2019

Near Ahearnes Pub, 0.13 Kms

Broken street light

22:26 Oct 21, 2019

Near Tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Stone wall needs repairing

16:35 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.278377099307,-6.357923977669, 0.15 Kms