Report: Blocked road drain

14:52 Jul 11 2019 Near Hansfield Road

Description
Blocked road drain just off entrance to Allendale. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 11 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Blocked road drain

14:52 Jul 11, 2019

Near Hansfield Road, 0 Kms

Street Sign Knocked Over

13:35 Jun 25, 2019

Near 53.392969,-6.43369, 0.09 Kms

Uneven road

17:05 Jun 30, 2019

Near 53.390816845615,-6.4305738126292, 0.14 Kms

Ravenswood Crescent green area needs to be cut

18:42 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ravenswood Crescent Dublin 15, 0.27 Kms

Overgrown bushes over walkway by St Benedicts School

20:07 Jul 02, 2019

Near St Benedicts School, Ongar, Dublin 15, 0.32 Kms