Report: Litter and illegal dumping

15:44 Jul 11 2019 Near Rathfarnham

Description
Every day bags rubbish dumped on scholarstown road
Can you do anything about it absolute disgrace they getting away with it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on the Scholarstown Road, Scholarstown.

The Litter Warden carries out regular inspections of this area, as per their routine patrols. When evidence is found, Fixed Payment Notices are issued. All dumped rubbish is referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous fallen trees

19:23 Nov 07, 2019

Near Rathfarnham road, across from Kongs Takwaway, 0 Kms

Dangerous fallen trees

19:24 Nov 07, 2019

Near Rathfarnham road, across from Kongs Takwaway, 0 Kms

Street light not working

10:05 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.285901662094,-6.2867055761335, 0.03 Kms

Lights out of order

19:05 Oct 27, 2019

Near 53.286881878296,-6.2862044189363, 0.09 Kms

St EndaÂ’s Park broken curb

21:40 Nov 06, 2019

Near D14 TH74, 0.16 Kms