Report: Illegal Dumping and Dog waste

19:08 Jul 11 2019 Near Green space at Westhaven Huntstown Dublin 15

Description
Dear Sir/Madam,
Somebody has disposed of a PVC window in the green space between Westhaven/Huntstown Wood/Deerhaven. I have also reported about the people walking there dogs and not cleaning the waste. It is getting out of hand. The kids play football in the green and have fallen into the waste.
I have requested for some kind of warning sign to be erected in the green space. I was also informed a warden would be out to check the area.
There has also been a number of illegal dogs without muzzles with their owners every morning around 9am.
Kind regards

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Jul 16 2019)
This is a duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

20:05 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.401799764996,-6.4143556196285, 0.15 Kms

Leaves in black bags for removal

19:50 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.401825351102,-6.4142912466121, 0.15 Kms

Leaf cleanup

15:01 Nov 04, 2019

Near Pheasant Run. Clonee, D16, 0.25 Kms

Tree pruning

17:10 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.405215466696,-6.4139304232744, 0.28 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:30 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.405702791095,-6.4141595720678, 0.31 Kms