Report: Outside no.283 /no.284/no 285. Balrothery Estate.Tallaght.

20:39 Jul 11 2019 Near Nos.283/284/285 Balrothery Estate.

Description
Foul sewer drain must be blocked ..it is occurring over the last ten years..its always blocking up...in the heat the smell is bad outside. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 15 2019)
FYS STREET QUERY 1470645:

Passed to Irish Water as foul sewer no longer comes under Council's remit. Any future issues relating to the foul sewer or the water supply should be sent to Irish Water directly Phone 01 707 2828 or 1850 278 278.

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2019)
Passed to Irish Water as foul sewer no longer comes under Council's remit.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Castle Lawns

14:11 Oct 28, 2019

Near Castle Lawns, 0.06 Kms

Street Lighting

12:02 Nov 11, 2019

Near 130 castlepark, tallaght, 0.13 Kms

Street light castle park tallaght

12:37 Oct 26, 2019

Near Castle Park tallaght behind 157, 0.14 Kms

Street light castle park tallaght

12:38 Oct 26, 2019

Near Castle Park tallaght behind 157, 0.14 Kms

112A Castle Pk Street Light Out

18:10 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.291502528983,-6.3453554979244, 0.15 Kms