Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:05 Jul 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Skip bag dumped on the street. Has been there for over 2 weeks now.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 12 July 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:05 Jul 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Overgrown bushes

18:25 Jul 17, 2019

Near 53.326260484727,-6.260882228088, 0.07 Kms

Skoda Car Parked in Dangerous Intersection

18:45 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.322672753116,-6.2622036341701, 0.22 Kms

Water leak outside Travelodge hotel

21:05 Jun 26, 2019

Near 53.325051,-6.265173, 0.22 Kms

Dumping in alley off Beechwood Avenue Lower

00:15 Jul 20, 2019

Near 53.323892277644,-6.2545022883629, 0.24 Kms