Report: Over grown hedges- Kilbush Lane/Skerries Road

09:20 Jul 12 2019 Near Kilbush Lane/ Skerries Road, Rush

Description
Cars coming out of Kilbush Lane canÂ’t not see up skerries road due to the over grown hedge ! Accident waiting to happen! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 15 2019)
This is a private hedge and numerous warning letters have been sent to the owner.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:05 Oct 19, 2019

Near 53.523510029822,-6.0896813339261, 0.07 Kms

Street lights out of service

12:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near golden ridge, skerries road, 0.22 Kms

New development in Rush requires adjustments for children

11:20 Sep 24, 2019

Near Rush, 0.33 Kms

Street Light always off

23:05 Oct 19, 2019

Near 53.519283407646,-6.087673709364, 0.34 Kms

Potholes

15:30 Sep 25, 2019

Near car park in front of Rush Public Library, 0.4 Kms