Report: Dodsboro Road

10:14 Jul 12 2019 Near Dodsboro Road

Description
Briars are growing out on the footpath on the hill on the Dodsboro Road.
The majority of foot fall is on this side of the road going to the bus stop in the village.
The briars are at face level, everyone is on their phones and it's an accident waiting to happen. Granted they should be looking where they are going but not nowadays. thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 15 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Way finding signage

23:05 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.359046713786,-6.4458272485863, 0.01 Kms

Dead Tree

21:45 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.355738090864,-6.4413001883847, 0.3 Kms

Security barrier missing from pedestrian crossing

18:40 Oct 16, 2019

Near 53.359974283552,-6.4383992846952, 0.32 Kms

Street Lights not working

22:31 Sep 25, 2019

Near 37 Laraghcon Lucan, 0.41 Kms

Street Lights not working

22:31 Sep 25, 2019

Near 37 Laraghcon Lucan, 0.41 Kms