Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Jul 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumpling in Campbell’s Lane behind Belvedere Avenue Dublin 1.
Includes broken mirror and broken windows which is a hazardous.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 16 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 16 July 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The items at this location have now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Oct 20, 2019

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Oct 13, 2019

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Oct 20, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.16 Kms