Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:05 Jul 12 2019 Near N/A

Description
Wheelie bins constantly out of the street. It is an eyesore, environmental hazard, and a hazard to those with disabilities.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 12 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bicycle Locks on Street Lights

14:15 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.38595298036,-6.3749231640006, 0 Kms

Road sign illegible - dirt, moss, algae

23:40 Sep 22, 2019

Near (53.3921907, -6.3829899) L3020 Rd from Blanchardstown village to Blanch S.c., 0.01 Kms

Street light, Blanchardstown village

23:13 Oct 02, 2019

Near Main Street, Blanchardstown Village, 0.01 Kms

Sign Cleaning

14:15 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.385940182538,-6.3755561653286, 0.02 Kms

Bus Stop Vandalised

14:05 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.386087357268,-6.3754703202707, 0.03 Kms