Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jul 25 2019 Near N/A

Description
Solid waste coming out this culvert into the Spancelhill river. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Oct 4 2019)
Closed 18.09.19: Not enough information to pursue this complaint and no details to make further contact with complainant as per instructions from M Ruttledge CRM No. 11991 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter

16:01 May 04, 2020

Near 24a corrovorrin Grove ennis clare, 1.02 Kms

Lights out

23:35 May 18, 2020

Near 52.841268,-8.97947, 1.42 Kms

Cycle box at traffic light needed

22:40 Apr 30, 2020

Near 52.841066580358,-8.9805635331873, 1.47 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:15 May 11, 2020

Near 52.847097754653,-8.9879613820204, 1.6 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.846921343743,-8.988621187756, 1.63 Kms