Report: Abandoned car in belmont

16:55 Jul 28 2019 Near 51.854253527845,-8.2804441659018

Description
Ford Focus abandoned at end of street on busy corner for past 2 years

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35646
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:05 Jan 16, 2020

Near 51.852583511181,-8.2815482722775, 0.12 Kms

Multiple street lights not working; College Grove, Cobh

09:45 Jan 20, 2020

Near 51.857826,-8.285771, 0.34 Kms

Light fault

18:50 Jan 26, 2020

Near 51.855891991506,-8.3070758263889, 1.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Jan 04, 2020

Near N/A, 2.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:05 Jan 08, 2020

Near N/A, 2.3 Kms