Report: Manhole cover collapsed outside Dinos kinsale

14:10 Aug 6 2019 Near 51.70502559621,-8.5220217835457

Description
Please repair asap

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35822
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 3 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:30 Oct 11, 2019

Near 51.702593168683,-8.5312721546012, 0.43 Kms

Potholes tissaxon beg kinsale L9062-2

11:35 Sep 27, 2019

Near 51.701794196857,-8.5624426734031, 1.75 Kms

Street Lighting

07:35 Oct 08, 2019

Near 51.736803,-8.483945, 2.73 Kms

Stream beside road undermining road - 4ft drop

18:30 Oct 17, 2019

Near 51.708863474046,-8.6813654440011, 6.83 Kms

Light lens broken

23:20 Oct 07, 2019

Near 51.802061615682,-8.4072191320946, 8.31 Kms