Report: Out of order street lights

23:05 Aug 7 2019 Near 52.877657853801,-9.1784104189575

Description
Two streets lamps riverside Inagh have been out order for a number of weeks. Marked number 8 and letter U.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/35871
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 13 2019)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.853485652986,-9.0087089896911, 7.27 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.852904420287,-9.0077280676776, 7.32 Kms

Street Light not working.

01:25 May 11, 2020

Near 52.861705168439,-9.0046871947703, 7.33 Kms

Street Light not working.

01:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.861377799829,-9.0046810782366, 7.33 Kms

Street Light not working.

01:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.861109240096,-9.004674932962, 7.34 Kms