Report: Trees

22:38 Aug 8 2019 Near Pheasant run drive,clonee,dublin15

Description
Hi pheasant drive T junction area
3 trees hedges are blocking the pedestrian line.also anti social behaviour too.
Please do the needed action -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Aug 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. These trees have been listed for inspection on our Winter Works Programme 2019/2020. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:30 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.403750854791,-6.4202564965979, 0.11 Kms

Dead squirrel

14:11 Aug 25, 2019

Near bramblefield Drive, Littlepace, Dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Overgrown trees

20:48 Aug 26, 2019

Near The grove hunters run, Clonee, dublin 15, 0.24 Kms

Overgrown thorny bush

12:30 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.404754475987,-6.4120376942741, 0.26 Kms

Dangerous path

19:42 Aug 24, 2019

Near Mulhuddart, 0.34 Kms