Report: Street light stopped working

14:30 Aug 13 2019 Near 53.489449,-6.152029

Description
Hi there,

I live at 13 Beverton Ave. the street light outside no 11 on our run has stopped working this week. It needs replacing an a while LED light replacement like across the road. Thank you for your assistance.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36016
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Footpaths in bad repair

15:10 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.487892231022,-6.1483687956757, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

17:57 Nov 18, 2019

Near 1/3 Beverton Drive Donabate, 0.19 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.2 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.2 Kms

Road in disrepair

14:25 Dec 10, 2019

Near 53.485436325524,-6.1518935500634, 0.28 Kms