Report: Abandoned car

15:09 Aug 13 2019 Near Shannon Cove, Dromod, Co Leitrim

Description
There is an abandoned car in my estate for the last 5months it has an English reg and is getting more and more defective by the day and its parked beside the Shannon. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Flooding August 10

16:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.808831208928,-7.7392701474147, 8.1 Kms

Lights

18:15 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.729464807444,-7.7872410244896, 10.19 Kms

STREET LIGHTS NOT WORKING

17:22 Oct 06, 2019

Near AUGHNACLIFFE, 12.96 Kms

Alloy busting pothole + 100m^2 with no tarmac

08:58 Sep 25, 2019

Near L1164 road just off R392, 13.76 Kms

Alloy busting pothole, fixed 3 weeks ago & washed out

08:34 Oct 15, 2019

Near 500m from Lehery Bridge on the R392, 15.09 Kms