Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Aug 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
builder's rubble on public road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Aug 23 2019)
Your complaint has been referred to the Environment Section for follow up
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Litter

09:40 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.326516721771,-9.0211262307936, 1.85 Kms

Large Fire

09:40 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.326651294792,-9.018980463576, 1.94 Kms

Blocked surface water drains

18:46 Nov 17, 2019

Near Corrib park, 2.66 Kms

Noise

00:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 2.86 Kms

Between Galway Clinic and Oranmore

14:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near Galway, 3.16 Kms