Report: Raised path affecting garden wall

09:46 Aug 14 2019 Near 12 Hillcrest Grove, Dublin

Description
Path raised substantially and affecting pillar and garden wall between 2 houses. Brickwork loose and wall close to collapse. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 3 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. To investigate this issue properly the Road Maintenance inspector request and exact location of the fault on footpath ie House numbers.

You can send the additional information via email to info@sdublincoco.ie or by phone Road Maintenance direct on 4149395.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter

07:35 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.349775829768,-6.4456526698909, 0.29 Kms

Pedestrian crossing needed

21:05 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.352857,-6.460661, 0.4 Kms

Leaves

16:15 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.351664,-6.462856, 0.44 Kms

Street light not working

19:11 Nov 26, 2019

Near Cherbury Park Avenue Lucan Co Dublin, 0.56 Kms

Lights not working on Shackleton walk

23:05 Nov 24, 2019

Near Shackleton Walk, Shackleton Park, Lucan, 0.58 Kms