Report: Old Street lights need paingting

10:06 Aug 14 2019 Near inchicore tce south,

Description
The old street lights along the length of Inchicore terrace south in Dublin 8 need painting.
They are now quite rusty. Successive reports have been logged by residents in the area both on the phone and through this terminal over the last 2 years at least. the condition of the street lights is now getting bad and they are in need of painting as a matter of urgency.
There are about 6-7 the length of inchicore terrace south but particularly toward the inchicore road end theyy are in bad condition. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Old Street lights need paingting

10:06 Aug 14, 2019

Near inchicore tce south,, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Aug 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Jul 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Graffiti

17:25 Jul 20, 2019

Near 53.338055881939,-6.3234923690337, 0.18 Kms

Dumped domestic rubbish on footpath

21:41 Jul 24, 2019

Near Tyrconnell Road, Dublin 8, 0.26 Kms