Report: Bag of rubbish dumped on roadside

14:30 Aug 14 2019 Near 52.712984,-8.913135

Description
Black plastic bag dumped on roadside. Bag has ripped so litter is now strewn around this area. Just spotted this bag while on the way into work, looks like household rubbish. Rubbish has been in this area since Monday.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36055
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 19 2019)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street and can confirm that it has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Oct 4 2019)
As per instructions from our Environment Department, this matter has been dealt with and is closed. CRM 12021 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 May 20, 2020

Near N/A, 7.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:35 May 04, 2020

Near N/A, 8.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Apr 29, 2020

Near N/A, 8.18 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

01:40 May 11, 2020

Near 52.826663102961,-8.9997212906888, 8.65 Kms

Street Light not working.

02:05 May 11, 2020

Near 52.826934071195,-9.0005775394589, 8.68 Kms