Report: Flood damage

16:54 Aug 14 2019 Near Soran upper,Ballinalee

Description
Driveway damaged due to flooding from public road on Saturday 10/08/2019 at Soran, Ballinalee,Co. Longford .
. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council Customer Care Agent (1) (Aug 15 2019)
You need to contact the roads office regarding your complaint. 043 3343305
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light off

02:15 Sep 10, 2019

Near 53.725508845143,-7.7781432882238, 5.51 Kms

Broken Street Light

16:25 Aug 25, 2019

Near 53.720291881643,-7.7893292624826, 6.09 Kms

Street light blown

21:40 Sep 15, 2019

Near 53.72734,-7.807733, 6.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Sep 08, 2019

Near N/A, 7.23 Kms

Public Light Not working

14:05 Sep 09, 2019

Near 53.769750029607,-7.4913137574509, 7.58 Kms