Report: Road Markings gone

13:45 Aug 15 2019 Near 53.38546,-6.358508

Description
Hello, I wish for new road marking for this road. They have been worn away and some cars do not realize that it is a two-way street when they come off the motor way. Thanks very much,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock/Mulhuddart Operations Tea. (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter has been referred to Area Engineer for his attention. kind regards, Castleknock/Mulhuddart Operations Tea.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road Markings gone

13:45 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.38546,-6.358508, 0 Kms

Graffiti on ESB Networks sub station

19:10 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.380318361221,-6.3588691182706, 0.36 Kms

Graffiti on traffic roundabout sign

19:10 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.380241564064,-6.3588691038938, 0.36 Kms

Graffiti on public lighting pole.

19:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.380087969334,-6.3586116118338, 0.37 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

10:35 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.379732996121,-6.3566695667931, 0.4 Kms