Report: Treestump

15:19 Aug 15 2019 Near outside 12 Sarto Rise

Description
tree stump outside no. 12 Sarto Rise, Bayside. i was told it would be removed last year -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Aug 23 2019)
Tree stumps are removed when there are 20 or 30 in the area. These stumps will be removed during this winter works which begins in October and ends in March.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Sweeper

17:50 Nov 19, 2019

Near Sarto Park, Sutton, 0.24 Kms

Leaves To be cleaned up

10:15 Nov 19, 2019

Near 53.39172,-6.137354, 0.36 Kms

2 cars been driven without tax, insurance or NCT

10:05 Nov 18, 2019

Near 53.39225668184,-6.1429578734698, 0.36 Kms

Damaged street light not replaced creating dangerous bend in road

20:04 Nov 16, 2019

Near 31 Baldoyle Road, Dublin 13, 0.75 Kms

Street light not working

15:02 Dec 11, 2019

Near Stapolin Lawns, 0.81 Kms