Report: Broken uneven kerbs

15:59 Aug 15 2019 Near James mc cormack gardens dublin 13

Description
Damaged uneven path from previous works carried out -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operational Area (Nov 18 2019)
The Area Inspector confirms that Footpath reinstatements is ongoing and possibly finished at this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

07:33 Dec 04, 2019

Near 23 BURROWFIELD ROAD, 0.05 Kms

Street lighting

23:05 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.39158230168,-6.1211221639996, 0.06 Kms

Defective Footpath Station Road

20:58 Nov 26, 2019

Near D13 AX93, 0.15 Kms

Damaged street light not replaced creating dangerous bend in road

20:04 Nov 16, 2019

Near 31 Baldoyle Road, Dublin 13, 0.2 Kms

Rubbish dumped on Burrow Road, Sutton, D13

17:42 Dec 02, 2019

Near End of Burrow Road, Sutton, 0.36 Kms