Report: Dead Trees Hazard to Children

21:25 Aug 15 2019 Near Bramblefield Park Clonee Dublin 15

Description
There is a number of dead trees along a tree line between Bramblefield Park and Bramblefield walk. Large branches have fallen in recent high winds and it is an accident waiting to happen with many young kids in the area.

Also the same tree line attracts alot of garden waste, hedge clippings, grass cuttings and sometimes household waste.
There has also been a number of sightings of rats around this area.

Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Aug 19 2019)
This is a duplicate of CRM 30532/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown thorny bush

12:30 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.404754475987,-6.4120376942741, 0 Kms

Dead squirrel

14:11 Aug 25, 2019

Near bramblefield Drive, Littlepace, Dublin 15, 0.06 Kms

Dumped mattress

20:25 Aug 18, 2019

Near Old Navan Road, Mulhuddart, D15, 0.24 Kms

Abandoned van

14:50 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.401214275957,-6.4114068526246, 0.24 Kms

Abandoned vehicles

10:17 Aug 23, 2019

Near Huntstown green mulhuddart, 0.25 Kms