Report: Quay Rd Portrane . Overgrown brambles encroaching on road

08:08 Aug 16 2019 Near Quay Rd Portrane

Description
Very high out of control brambles are now encroaching on quay rd on the right hand side before you reach Tower Bay car park . Because of the overgrowth 2 cars cannot drive past each other at this part of the road which people donÂ’t realise until the last minute! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Quay Rd Portrane . Overgrown brambles encroaching on road

08:08 Aug 16, 2019

Near Quay Rd Portrane, 0 Kms

Main Street Donabate

09:15 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane Road opposite pumping station, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

22:28 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane road pole opposite priory estate entrance, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

22:28 Aug 16, 2019

Near Portrane road pole opposite priory estate entrance, 0.22 Kms

Thorn bush overhanging

11:17 Jul 24, 2019

Near Walkway between Cois inbhir / CarrÂ’s mill donabate, 0.93 Kms