Report: Main Street Donabate

09:15 Aug 16 2019 Near Portrane Road opposite pumping station

Description
Fence from building site lying on road - dangerous -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 3 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. Please resubmit your report with more information on the location of the problem.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Hedge on Entrance Road

13:50 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.49344,-6.111707, 0.07 Kms

Dumping

13:05 Dec 06, 2019

Near 53.479152902556,-6.1168374896746, 0.99 Kms

Dumping

13:30 Nov 16, 2019

Near 53.479098098797,-6.1170976499467, 0.99 Kms

Dumping

14:05 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.479094,-6.117355, 0.99 Kms

Graffiti at wall at back of The Links, Donabate.

18:37 Nov 18, 2019

Near THE LINKS, DONABATE, 1.16 Kms