Report: Street light out

13:20 Aug 16 2019 Near 51.961454506008,-7.8624152274935

Description
Street light on road out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36106
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Aug 20 2019)
Pole number or eircode number of house near faulty light is required to log this fault.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light

13:40 Sep 03, 2019

Near 51.951540332465,-7.8546957504271, 0.76 Kms

Street Lighting Fault

12:19 Sep 03, 2019

Near Crestfield Estate Golf Links Rd Youghal, 1.27 Kms

Young kids slide platform broken

12:10 Aug 17, 2019

Near 51.951532133712,-7.722954423282, 5.98 Kms

Street Lights not working

23:05 Sep 14, 2019

Near 52.087844088186,-7.6427955913513, 12.78 Kms

Streetlight not wotking

20:55 Sep 10, 2019

Near 52.089207372494,-7.6334035847807, 13.14 Kms