Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Aug 20 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish on masseys pier !!!!!. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 21 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query. It has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.853485652986,-9.0087089896911, 1.36 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.852904420287,-9.0077280676776, 1.4 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:40 May 11, 2020

Near 52.851864105703,-9.0061892461885, 1.46 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

02:10 May 11, 2020

Near 52.852217598623,-9.0061136333389, 1.46 Kms

Cable Tie (probably left over from the Feb 2020 General Election) still fastened to a lamp post.

00:35 May 11, 2020

Near 52.851193996281,-9.0042887092342, 1.53 Kms