Report: Bin overflowing

14:55 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.272246959297,-6.3420930473546

Description
Public bin is overflowing with rubbish on the ground

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36874
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 11 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light needs new bulb.

21:07 Dec 27, 2019

Near R113 near old court road tallaght dublin 24, 0.13 Kms

Litter collection

15:55 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.2740022679,-6.344029710694, 0.15 Kms

Litter

16:05 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.274077423131,-6.3438427217302, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned Car

12:45 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.274299266127,-6.3457159053341, 0.21 Kms

Oldcourt Lodge Green Area Not Maintained

13:35 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.274376,-6.345737, 0.21 Kms