Report: Abandoned cars

15:38 Sep 11 2019 Near Mount Garrett Rise Tyrrelstown

Description
We have two abandoned cars in mount Garrett Rise in Tyrrelstown. The black car (07-D-) has no up to date discs and hasn't moved in about 3 months and then there's a silver car parked in front of it (09-KE-) has not moved in weeks. Can you please look into this as they are taking up valuable parking spaces and the kids have noticed they're not moving and it's only a matter of time before something happens.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Nov 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Lots of litter on the grass verge

00:15 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.419676422333,-6.3929108994727, 0.07 Kms

Three streetlights not working

11:10 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.420239029615,-6.3958731419787, 0.08 Kms

Street Lights

08:50 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.420214,-6.391681, 0.09 Kms

Replacement Bulb

18:05 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.421675542398,-6.392618680204, 0.09 Kms

Street light not working

00:15 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.42171615195,-6.3923525884393, 0.1 Kms