Report: Street light not working

15:45 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.389029703856,-6.4348396717674

Description
Street light outside of house number 26 park crescent has not turned on now for approximately one month at nightfall.

There are only streetlights on one side of this road so itÂ’s very dark and vision is impaired to both pedestrians and motorists at night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36868
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. The installation and certification of all street lighting in new developments is the responsibility of the developer/builder. Connection is processed once they have paid fees due for new supply from ESB Networks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Heavy littering Ongar Distributor Road

13:40 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.391096,-6.433111, 0.16 Kms

Fly tipping

15:40 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.391641,-6.43154, 0.23 Kms

Broken glass on cycle path

13:40 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392061,-6.438427, 0.26 Kms

CCTV and ant-littering signs have been knocked down

13:50 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.392182918197,-6.4315083616788, 0.26 Kms

Leave on road blocking drains

19:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.38834,-6.427776, 0.29 Kms