Report: Graffiti on black utility box

16:15 Sep 11 2019 Near 53.373226839704,-6.362919253883

Description
Obsolete utility box with peeling paint and graffiti. Please have someone sand this box and paint it black. Embarrassing with all the hundreds of volunteer hours given by the community in Castleknock this year, that this has not been resolved.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36876
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Sep 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on black utility box

16:15 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.373226839704,-6.362919253883, 0 Kms

Blocked shore

13:30 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.372929,-6.362717, 0.02 Kms

Eir metal covers on footpath loose

18:25 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.372765977951,-6.3624525495143, 0.04 Kms

Drain full of mud and leaves

10:25 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.374161349619,-6.3634503312679, 0.07 Kms

Road markings need repainting

20:50 Aug 25, 2019

Near 53.374263760418,-6.3632035680385, 0.07 Kms