Report: Street light in carpark

06:45 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.392259,-6.142785

Description
The street light in the car park Seacliff Road is broken .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36924
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This pole is due to be removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

11:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.391090495673,-6.1465786169741, 0.18 Kms

Offensive graffiti at Bayside Park

21:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near Bayside Park, 0.25 Kms

Bag of cans and cardboard boxes in green area on Sarto Park

19:45 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.388041300402,-6.1448435521693, 0.3 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

19:35 Jan 26, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.41 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

08:03 Jan 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.41 Kms