Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Sep 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (Sep 18 2019)
There was no sign of any rubbish in the area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian lights on Navan Rd Dual carriageway not working 18.01.2020

10:50 Jan 18, 2020

Near Navan Road Dual carriageway near Travelodge and Morgan's place bus stop, Peck's Lane bus stop, 5.1 Kms

Street light Outage

12:50 Jan 18, 2020

Near 52.289049444548,-7.311729990186, 8.6 Kms

Large pothole

15:25 Jan 14, 2020

Near 52.089527,-7.637058, 10.95 Kms

Broken Street Light

17:20 Dec 29, 2019

Near 52.159382421618,-7.165683118993, 11.97 Kms