Report: Street light on 24hrs

11:20 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.553713176192,-6.7971319781031

Description
Near the gate of the OPW is a street light on 24/7, and there's also one inside the OPW compound to the right hand side of the car park, with same problem. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36928
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Sep 13 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to our Public Lighting Department, for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24hrs

11:20 Sep 13, 2019

Near 53.553713176192,-6.7971319781031, 0 Kms

Bottle Bank

18:10 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.556536621262,-6.7957747587812, 0.2 Kms

vomit on sidewalk

00:23 Sep 05, 2019

Near across from 5 castle st, right of town hall, 0.26 Kms

Vomit on street

00:19 Sep 05, 2019

Near Castle Street, Trim (across from no. 5 Castle st), 0.3 Kms

Street Light On Continuously

20:10 Aug 29, 2019

Near 53.592373264237,-6.7286619928154, 3.88 Kms