Report: Sunken and worn manhole cover

12:50 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.363157840157,-6.2219058321983

Description
The Square Manhole in the middle of the junction immediately in front of the yellow box and in line with the right turn lane on to the Alfie Byrne road is sunken and worn to such an extent there is no grip when traveling over it in wet conditions.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36933
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 13 September 2019 to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Sunken and worn manhole cover

12:50 Sep 13, 2019

Near 53.363157840157,-6.2219058321983, 0 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3 dirtiest street

17:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 53.35855054931,-6.2361876521077, 0.67 Kms

Bicycle skeleton chained to lamppost for weeks

08:15 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.361436,-6.238459, 0.69 Kms

Waste Dumping

17:11 Aug 26, 2019

Near Merchant's Road, 0.74 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Aug 20, 2019

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms