Report: Dead trees removal and replacements.

12:55 Sep 13 2019 Near 1 Hazelbrook Park, Castletymon Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24.

Description
Two remaining whitebeam sorbus trees (the third one was removed a year or so ago), in estate's green space, are reported to be dead. They now need to be removed and replaced by suitably attractive, mature and robust planting.
I would be most grateful as well, if the Council could arrange to replant some of the missing trees in the grass verge of the footpath that run along the green space, to discourage people from parking their cars and vans which can result in unsightly surface damage,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dead trees removal and replacements.

12:55 Sep 13, 2019

Near 1 Hazelbrook Park, Castletymon Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24., 0 Kms

Overgrown tree outside my door

14:01 Sep 12, 2019

Near 7 tymon north park, 0.16 Kms

Dumping at rear of Scoil Aonghusa, Tymon North, Tallaght

10:15 Aug 30, 2019

Near 53.29374,-6.345499, 0.18 Kms

Dangerous path

20:07 Aug 26, 2019

Near Side of 270 balrothery estate Tallaght to 244 balrothery estate, 0.21 Kms

Street light on 24/7

15:24 Aug 18, 2019

Near Castletymon Road, 0.23 Kms