Report: Path be trimmed

14:20 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.487877253271,-6.1405448234383

Description
Could all the hedging be trimmed back from pathway. There is so much brambles hanging down.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36936
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Mirror Needed to Exit Somerton

14:05 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.490907915599,-6.1400099370724, 0.21 Kms

Light number 4

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.489431111546,-6.1453042294155, 0.22 Kms

Paths

07:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near Portrane road Co. Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Street light

06:59 Jan 15, 2020

Near Portrane Co. Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Leaking fire hydrant

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.491891998333,-6.1386020504274, 0.29 Kms