Report: Rubbish dumped

14:20 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.490418,-6.137991

Description
Can the two areas in the graveyard be cleaned up. There is now household rubbish, wreaths, being dumped here. This needs to be cleaned asap.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36935
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Mirror Needed to Exit Somerton

14:05 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.490907915599,-6.1400099370724, 0.09 Kms

Leaking fire hydrant

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.491891998333,-6.1386020504274, 0.1 Kms

Light number 4

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.489431111546,-6.1453042294155, 0.31 Kms

Street Light Out

10:25 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.494454166045,-6.1414006245608, 0.31 Kms

Street light not working

10:30 Jan 19, 2020

Near 25 Cois inbhir donabate co Dublin, 0.32 Kms