Report: Section of path needs to be replaced

14:20 Sep 13 2019 Near 53.491135639789,-6.1388684880251

Description
The path has sunken in where the water connection is. The section needs new concrete as it is getting dangerous to walk on.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36937
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Executive Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Executive Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Nov 18 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Our Executive Engineer as confirmed that this section of pathway has been reinstated. Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Mirror Needed to Exit Somerton

14:05 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.490907915599,-6.1400099370724, 0.05 Kms

Leaking fire hydrant

19:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.491891998333,-6.1386020504274, 0.05 Kms

Street Light Out

10:25 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.494454166045,-6.1414006245608, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

10:30 Jan 19, 2020

Near 25 Cois inbhir donabate co Dublin, 0.26 Kms

Graffiti on ESB box

19:04 Jan 04, 2020

Near 14 Cois Inbhir, Beaverstown Road, Donabate., 0.29 Kms