Report: Double yellow lines

14:13 Oct 9 2019 Near Drummartin Crescent

Description
Hi there,

Following recent road re-surfacing at the entrance to Drummartin Crescent the double yellow lines need to be re-painted. It is just a gap in the run so it is clear where the repainting needs to be done.

Many thanks
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 14 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 164879.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Kerb

14:27 May 08, 2020

Near 60/62 St Aidans Drive, Goatstown, Dublin 14, 0.56 Kms

Broken Kerb

15:36 May 08, 2020

Near 60/62 St Aidans Drive, Goatstown, Dublin 14, 0.59 Kms

Damaged eircom access cover

13:03 May 18, 2020

Near Wilson Road, Mount Merrion Co Dublin, 0.68 Kms

Big dangerous pothole in Finsbury park

14:33 May 14, 2020

Near Finsbury Park, Churchtown, Dublin 14, 1 Kms

Big dangerous pothole in Finsbury park

14:33 May 14, 2020

Near Finsbury Park, Churchtown, Dublin 14, 1 Kms